Welcome to Plantfeed Shop!

Cart:

0 items in cart.
Cart is empty.

0

Call Now!

+85281700810

Secure Site

100% secure site

Free Shipping

on orders over $100

More Views

HEX-EN/Hexedrone Crystal

Quick Overview

Hexedrone is a synthetic cathinone and the higher homologue which continues the series established by buphedrone and pentedrone. It was identified on the pan of a set of scales found at the production facility. The street-name ‘hexa’ was reported.

Availability: In stock

Only 905 left

$50.00
Formal Name :
2-(ethylamino)-1-phenylhexan-1-one
CAS Number :
N/A
Purity :
98%
Other Name :
N-Ethyl-Hexedrone, Ethyl-Hex, NEH

Delivery Time 7-14 days

* Required Fields

$50.00

Details

Hexedrone is a synthetic cathinone and the higher homologue which continues the series established by buphedrone and pentedrone. It was identified on the pan of a set of scales found at the production facility. The street-name ‘hexa’ was reported. It falls under the cathonine class of chemical that increases physical energy while producing disinhibition, thought acceleration and euphoria. Very limited research is available for this chemical in terms of effects it will produce on use. Because of its structural similarity with Pentedrone, it is speculated to act as a norepinephrine-dopamine-reuptake-inhibitor. A norepinephrine-dopamine-reuptake-inhibitor blocks action of norepinephrine transporter and dopamine transporter which leads to an increase in the concentration of both norepinephrine and dopamine. Norepinephrine-dopamine reuptake inhibitors are used for clinical depression, attention deficit hyperactivity disorder (ADHD), narcolepsy, and as antiparkinson agents.